Lower Richland HS – Diamond Hornets Invitational Track and Field Meet Results

Lower Richland HS – Diamond Hornets Invitational Track and Field Meet Results

TRACK RESULTS

Lower Richland High School hosted the Diamond Hornets Invitational Track and Field Meet last

Saturday at Memorial Stadium in Columbia, South Carolina. More than 1,000 athletes from 35 high schools in South Carolina and North Carolina competed in the meet.

Wardlaw Academy’s Hammond Manley blistered the 800 and 1600 meter runs taking 3rd in the 800 and 2nd in the 1600.

Patriot Elijah Batt finished the 400 Dash with a time of 1:07.82  and also ran the 800 in 2:43.761

Strom Thurmond Track Coach Leroy Collier reported from the meet that he was very proud of the teams effort.  Rebel Maggie Massey finished 11th out of 37 in the 100 meter and 7th in the 400 meter hurdles. Thurmond’s Charles McCoy was 19th out of 56 in the shot put.  Tyrek Williams finished 15th out of a field of 30 in the triple jump.  Other Rebel track and field times and finishes include:

100 METER DASH
13.90 SB Kianna Ryan 39th Prelims H2 Girls track results
14.33 SB Whitney Davis 52nd Prelims H10 Girls track results
14.50 SB Dakaya Nicholson 56th Prelims H7 Girls track results
15.00 SB Crystal Williams 15th Finals H2 Girls JV
15.11 SB Jahonna Miles 16th Finals H4 Girls JV
16.76 SB Zira Coleman 28th Finals H1 Girls JV
200 METER DASH
28.48 SB Kianna Ryan 25th Finals H7 Girls track results
29.25 SB Whitney Davis 36th Finals H4 Girls track results
30.42 SB Dakaya Nicholson 47th Finals H3 Girls track results
400 METER DASH
1:16.75 SB Brionna Eubanks 58th Finals H2 Girls track results
1:18.94 SB De’Jami Thomas 60th Finals H1 Girls track results
1:22.10 SB Jahonna Miles 63rd Finals H2 Girls track results
100 METER HURDLES
18.65 SB Maggie Massey 11th Prelims H2 Girls track results
22.70 SB Karli Culpeper 32nd Prelims H6 Girls track results
23.25 SB Emma O’Sullivan 33rd Prelims H5 Girls track results
400 METER HURDLES
1:13.13 SB Maggie Massey 7th Finals H4 Girls track results
1:27.62 SB Emma O’Sullivan 27th Finals H2 Girls track results
4X100 METER RELAY
56.46 SB Relay Team 16th Finals H1 Girls track results
LONG JUMP
14-3 SB Maggie Massey 24th Finals H1 Girls field results
13-5.5 SB Dakaya Nicholson 34th Finals H1 Girls field results
12-5 SB Brionna Eubanks 9th Finals H1 Girls JV
12-2 SB Bailie Johnson 42nd Finals H1 Girls field results
TRIPLE JUMP
27-8 SB De’Jami Thomas 25th Finals H1 Girls field results
DISCUS
54-9 SB Zenabia Gilchrist 37th Finals H1 Girls field results
SHOT PUT
20-7 SB Zenabia Gilchrist 46th Finals H1 Girls field results

 

BOYS   ATHLETE PLACE SECTION RESULTS
100 METER DASH
12.44 SB Antorion Nerulus 46th Prelims H1 Boys track results
12.51 SB Dante Holloway 48th Prelims H3 Boys track results
12.81 SB Stanley Hill 53rd Prelims H9 Boys track results
13.01 SB Dameon Wills 21st Finals H1 Boys JV
15.14 SB Wykayvious Dugar 31st Finals H2 Boys JV
200 METER DASH
23.91 SB DeAndre Lambert 14th Finals H1 Boys track results
25.40 SB Dante Holloway 37th Finals H3 Boys track results
25.49 SB Stanley Hill 40th Finals H4 Boys track results
400 METER DASH
57.76 SB DeAndre Lambert 30th Finals H1 Boys track results
1:00.93 SB Elijah Shaw 48th Finals H1 Boys track results
1:04.43 SB Note’ Gordon 53rd Finals H1 Boys track results
800 METER RUN
2:27.57 SB Logan Johnson 42nd Finals H1 Boys track results
2:29.13 SB Evan Anderson 44th Finals H1 Boys track results
2:37.73 SB Michael Robinson 56th Finals H2 Boys track results
1,600 METER RUN
6:08.94 SB Aj Hartley 45th Finals H1 Boys track results
400 METER HURDLES
1:14.82 SB Tra Key 26th Finals H1 Boys track results
1:18.04 SB Aj Valentine 30th Finals H2 Boys track results
1:20.14 SB Alex Peralla 31st Finals H1 Boys track results
4X100 METER RELAY
48.11 SB Relay Team 14th Finals H1 Boys track results
4X800 METER RELAY
10:41.45 SB Relay Team 18th Finals H1 Boys track results
LONG JUMP
14-1 SB Kamari Miller 12th Finals H1 Boys JV
TRIPLE JUMP
38-4.75 SB Tyrek Williams 15th Finals H1 Boys field results
33-3 SB Jerome Marshall 29th Finals H1 Boys field results
25-10.25 SB Jacoby Miles 30th Finals H1 Boys field results
DISCUS
80-3.5 SB Johnny Clark 38th Finals H1 Boys field results
80-2 SB Zion Smith 39th Finals H1 Boys field results
77-8.5 SB Tre Lanham 41st Finals H1 Boys field results
SHOT PUT
36-10 SB Charles McCory 19th Finals H1 Boys field results
35-8 SB Johnny Clark 21st Finals H1 Boys field results
33-5 SB Josh Jones 30th Finals H1 Boys field results

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.