Widgetized Section

Go to Admin » Appearance » Widgets » and move Gabfire Widget: Social into that MastheadOverlay zone

School District Honor Roll 2nd Nine Weeks 2013-2014

Douglas Elementary

Second Grade A Honor Roll: Khalil Rodriguez.

Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Mark Bishop, Joey Brooks, Javon Chick, Katlyn Chinn, Mehki Coping, Logan Gill, Victoria Herron, Zariyah Holloway, Elijah McBride, Robert Murrell.

Third Grade A Honor Roll: Zowie Gilchrist, Cara Williams, David Wise.

Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Tino Brown, William Bush-Jackson, Jade Bussey, Crystal Diaz, Amaya Griffin, Gabriel Merriweather, Zachariah Rios, Jari Smith, Jocelyn Temples.

Fourth Grade A: Derrien Butler, Darien Drumming, Connor Harris.

Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Nitari Bush-Tolen, Savannah Godwin, Jalen Hammonds, Zeyvion King, Cecil Laster, Daniel Mason, Tamara Mathis, Marlon Valenzuela, Chase Watson, Zayvion Williams.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Nathan Barnes, Oasis Glanton, David Mason, Amaryn Smith, Brandon Williams.

Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Jacob Adams, Quenton Brighthop, Amber Butler, Jayden Butler, Zira Coleman, Jaquaris Forrest, Adolfo Garcia-Rosas, Jacob Hammers, James Harris, Joshua Martin, SaraAnn Raffield.

Johnston Elementary

Second Grade A Honor Roll: Yamilee Cervantes, Tristen Coleman, Raul Gomez, Selina Li, Shaniya McKinney, Julissa Palma, Luigi Palma, Krystal Waldo.

Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Michael Blocker, Raymond Burge, Angel Cheatham, Ayana Chinn, Christajah Jones, Patrick Martin, Tillman Miller, Destiny Pressley, MyCavious Rauch, Zoey Rhoden, James Smith, Julissa Strobridge, Destiny Walker, Logan Yonce.

Third Grade A Honor Roll: Tiara Bush, Charlie Fallaw, Tristen Puckett, Caroline Quarles, Brady Rosier, Saliyah Talbert, Travon West.

Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Aubrey Aston, Amani Brown, Jonah Corley, Jessica Dampier,              Malaysia Farrow,              Ziya Heflin, Saniya Hill, Annabelle Leaptrotte, Deivyonne Marshall, Savannah Murrell, Hannah Spears,    De’ylus West.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: Abby Burris, Xavier Felder, Marisol Palma, Kanye Waldo.

Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Becca Corley, Aniya Felder, Kayla Hall, Ashley Jones, Gloria             Luna, Cameron Ruiz, Zaniah Smith.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Kyshiem Bush, Luke Dampier, Jacob Rushton.

Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Wade Brannon, Lizbeth Casarrubias,                Zyan Culbreath,                 Eliana Johnson, Brandon Jones,                 Kyshon Jones, Serena Mathis, Sanyia Mosley, Briana Thomas, Hannah Waldo, Patience West,             

Merriwether Elementary

Second Grade A Honor Roll: Brecken Abney, Savannah Andrews, Trevor Bafford, Landon Barden, Danny Bennett, Kylee Bishop, Ben Blythe, Thomas Bone, Cori Cadiere, Stephen Carter, Jamal Cartledge, Gabby Clark, Elaina Clarke, Caleb Cullifer, Natalie Dolph, Harley Field, Chloe Galloway, LeAnn Gilbert, Edwin Gomez, Landon Green, Peyton Gregory, Ryan Hadden, Azelinn Hall, Stanley Hill, Elizabeth Holmes, Taylor Jones, Kaleigh Kraus, Dawson Kulp, Adam LaRoche, Taylor Lyons, Gable Maddox, Mattie Marchant, Paris Marchant, Samantha Melo, Rachel Morehouse, Nathan Nordeen, Zoey Pender, Gavin Poole, Dalton Riddick, Ben Sanders, Megan Simmons, Darius Simpkins, Carol Stein, Emily Swanson, Katherine Todd, Alex Velasco, Yimi Ventura, Marissa Wetzel, Jessica Worth.

Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Jace Anderson, Logan Carson, Sidney Harsey, Christian Hazel, Bryson Hensley, Ethan Herron, Ciara Holmes, Micah Korte, Avery McMillian, J.D. Miller, Baylee Pate, Brennen Paul, Rory Rihel, Wesley Roberts, Ava Robinson, Sara Rosier, Garrett Skinner, Canaan Talbert, Vincent Tyler, Jacqueline Umana, Eean Whalen, Kyson Wright.

Third Grade A Honor Roll: Gavin Anderson-Johnson, Aiden Bass, Ethan Bates, Mason Baynham, Alyssa Borders, Chase Brightharp, Richard Clarke, Keith Crase, Harlie Dalzell, Brendan Doyle, Natalie Feyan, Seyfa Fresew, Karely Gonzalez, Tyrek Gordon, CJ Hensley, Cayden Hillman, Tobias Knight, Taylor Korte, Evander Laberge, Ty Lott, Ryan Lowe, Conner Moore, Marissa Morris, Riley Newman, Sidney Parr, Kourtney Peel, Dalton Peeler, Drew Posey, Taylor Roberts, Isaac Rodgers, Leah Roey, Peyton Rushton, Riley Schlachter, Austin Smith, Lauren Strock, Madison Thompson, Savannah Tomkinson, Callie Trahan, Makenzie Tullis, Tison Wight , Amauri Williams, Kyle Wilson, Matthew Wojnar.

Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Breckin Bodie, Sean Brazell, Kierra Bunch, Kalina Clemson, Garrett Delaughter, Matthew Derrick, Michael Foss, Satcher Gillespie, Jordan Hammond, Jahkeystin Hood, Jaylin Hughes, Blaine Johnson, Taylor Keyes, Samuel Kramer, Daniel Legons, Will Logue, Antonio Mays, Colton Mayson, Palmer McCay, Daniel Mims, Brandon Myrick, Udorji Oji, Daniela Palma, Lauren Poole, Jakin Ramage, Kaleb Ricketson, Jenaya Simpson, Lillia Thomas, David Vazquez, Sandon Washington, Caleb Williams, Olivia Witmer, Bryson Wright.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: Sarah Accerbi, Blake Barry, Addie Bartley, Jaycie Bass, Chloe Blackburn, Harlee Bryan, Faith Chapman, Rebecca Crawford, Blakelyn Crytzer, Akayla Curry, Taylor Dean, Hannah Dobbins, Kristopher Frazier, Abbey Goforth, Afton Hall, Jade Hawthorne, Alexia Hillary, Synia Hillary, C. J.  Holmes, Mary Houk, Andi Howell, Matthew Jackson, Abigail Jones, Branston Kulp, Avery Lee, Landen Maddox, Dawson Mayson, Sebastian McGowan, Alyssa Parrish, Thomas Rhodes, Kirsten Sims, Cameron Strasser, Zack Toole, Julie Wagher, Isabella Weeks.

Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Emanuel Allen, Jacob Ayers, Shaye Brazell, E. J. Briel, Baylee Burckhalter, Harley Dorsey, Delly Egan, Ryan Green, Ollye Victoria Hadden, Tynesha Jackson, Ansley James, Ashlyn Jenkins, Rosalyn Knight, Addison Loflin, Will Long, Dennis Melo, Allie Norton, Asher Quinn, Connor Ragland, Meredith Ramp, R. J. Ramp, Kasey Richardson, Connor Sinclair, Campbell Smith, Hilda Snodgrass, Lucia Solano, Austin Swann, Brayden Thompson, Drew Thompson, Camryn Williams, LaDavia Williams.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Kaylee Allen, Haylie Baxter, Aren Brenes, Madelyn Byars, Jesse Clark, Baylen Creswell, Luke Culbreath, Gaby Day, Erin Egan, Sam Feyan, Mark Gibbs, Jayden Harper, Kayleh Henderson, Brayden Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Abby Kight, Andrew Kneece, Anna Beth Lepard, Laurie Martin, Jessalyn Mayson, Samantha Myrick, Natalie Nordeen, Kyle Posey, Olivia Presley, Shiolin Raiford, Jake Roberson, Raven Sharpton, Brooklyn Thompson, Caleb Trahan.

Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Dylan Barry, Isaiah Cabrera, Mark Cash, Alayna Chambers, Keilynn Conard, Mya Dais-Smith, Ariyanna Dunbar Cali Field, Alyssa Garrick, Noah Gilbert, Reagan Hardee, Chelsea Harsey, Annabelle Hartley, Chiara Herman, Amy Holmes, Courtney Jackson, Abbie Jefferson, Caleb Jones, Kadesha Lanham, Brayden Lee, Gabriel Logue, Luci Marchant, Reannah McCluggage, Caitlyn Messina, Malary Miller, McKayla Morris, Logan Murray, Ava Pardue, Joanna Payton, Haily Pineda, Charli Portillo, Colten Ray, Joanna Robinson, Kassidy Smith, Parker Stampley, Jennings Still.

W.E. Parker Elementary

Second Grade A Honor Roll: Kaden Brightharp, James Caddell, Lillian Cockrell, Madison Cockrell, Carson Crim, Corey Holmes, Thomas Jolly, Kaylnn Knight, Mary Claire Kowalewski, Samani Lanham, Mahagony Lites, Tanner Martin, Aniyah Merritt, Liam Miller, Mavis Reeves Seigler, Drew Sloan, Bianca Smith, Cheiftin Spicer, Catelyn Stringer, Isaac Westbrook, Erin Williams, Katie Willis, Mollie Wise, Herman Yonce, LaDelle Yonce.

Second Grade AB Honor Roll: Abdullah Bilal, JaVonte Butler, Anthony Carson, Alana Chinn, Eric Clark, Haley Gilliam, Kyla Gilliam, Zachary Godfrey, Nicholas Haller, Aubreanna Henderson, Weston Herlong Jessica Johnson, Savannah Kelly, Savannah Lewis, Zikeiah Mack, Malik Morgan, Anslee Riley, Briannah Simpkins, Jordan Simpkins, Kiersten Skinner, Madison Strom, Tobias Williams.

 Third Grade A Honor Roll: George Agner, Savannah Agner, Elise Fallaw, Caleb Hammond, Emily Hammond, Eliza Holmes, Benjamin Jolly, Laila Lanham, Neely Logue, Matthew Massey, Jake Mims, Kinsley Palma, Brock Pearson, Carolina Brooks Pettigrew, Savannah Prescott, Patrick Pride, Taylor Simpkins, Bailey Skinner, Seth Wates, Camden Williams.

Third Grade AB Honor Roll: Jaden Bush, Eric Caldwell, Karli Cleveland, Hailey Collins, Ayden Culver, Gabe Drafts, Carly Fleming, Makiyah Freeman, Brandon Hartley, Silvia Huston, Drew Johnson, Emory Jones, DazeJah Lanham, Maquis Lott, Sophie Love, Priah Mack , Sakoya Martin, Xander Merriweather, Jacob Mims, Cole Mims, Dysharia Phillips, Madalyn Quarles, Nathan Quarles, Sam Schneider, Lonelle Strom, Landon Wash, Jeremiah Williams.

Fourth Grade A Honor Roll: Leah Baker, Shadiamond Caldwell, Laken Cockrell, Deandre Daniel, Hollis Holmes, Linda Johnson, Brian Key, Noah Peterson, Linden Salter, Kennedy Sterling, Caroline Wimberly, Makenzie Wise.

Fourth Grade AB Honor Roll: Hannah Bates, Matthew Bedenbaugh, Charquez Booker, Eranecka Caldwell, Shymirius Culbreath, Wykayvious Dugar, Isabella Ellis, Jenna English, Cameron Graham, Bailey Hyler, Marcus Johnson, Jack Kornaus, Ruby McLaurin, Chandler Mims, Makayla Ralls, Austin Robles, Shawn Schwalbauch, Aquiles Simpkins, Chase Sturkie, Keaira Talbert, Aubrey Vaughn, TyLajia Wakefield, AKya Watson, Nijah Webb, Haley Young.

Fifth Grade A Honor Roll: Anna Caddell, Dontavious Culbreath, Dawson Martin, Alex Mims, Joshua Morgan, Kyler Pearson, Baylee Redman, Tori Ryan, Brianna Waddell, Patrick Westbrook, Laney Willis.

Fifth Grade AB Honor Roll: Charlie Amos, Jnya Benson, Allison Carter, Sandra Castillo, Janyra Daniels, Kenzley Davis, Kiana Gordon, Jackson Harling, Kaytie Herlong, Elijah Mack, Rodney Mealing, Lauren Mills, Tripp Nunamaker, Katie Parker, Alex Riley, Garry Schneider, Ashanti Williams, Haley Williams, Audrey Wood.

Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll: Ty Ellis Culver, Garret James Hammond, Daniel Padgett Herlong, Kevin James Johnson, Rhett Griggs Jolly, Colby Wayne Martin, Stewart Chance Murrell, Brycen Dean Patterson, Emma Kathleen Pedersen, Zaidah Kadeejah Agnes Rodriguez, Emma Grace Sexton, Margaret Ellen Sumner, Noah Gibson Whitfield, Samuel Cade Williams, Bailie Michelle Willis, Michael Ryan Wood.

Sixth Grade AB Honor Roll: Sara Alice Agner, Saliyah Elease Brighthop, Colby Mantanner Broadwater, Ryan Mykia Brown, Kayleigh Savannah Bryan, Jaheem Tyree Byrd, Patience Clark, Elizabeth Ann Cleveland, Emily Caroline Cockrell, Trent Bryson Cockrell, Hunter Robert Corley, Jennifer Cristino, Jolie Simone Daniel, Whitney Danielle Davis, Ashley Kelley Deese, Timothy Rashaun Drumming, Severino Ojeda Garcia, Kenyatta Antonio Hammond, Ikeyia Desiree Heflin, Luis Angel Hernandez, Stanley Javin Hill, Darriah Mahogany Holmes, William James-Robert Hood, Destiny Shakera Landy, David Zachariah Martin, Aaliyah Marshay Mealing, Ariel Alexis Meriwether, Philip Elijah Merriweather, Jahonna TyAnn Miles, Ashley Lauren Mims, Raymond Gordon Ouzts, Kardae Keishan Paige, Clayton Henry Pardue, Jazmin Marie Polatty, Anthony Jamerol Scott, Anya One Smith, Matthew Phillip Wash, Sanaiya Shakira Watkins, Avery Kinnard Williams, Cameron Edwin Wood, Carrie Ann Yonce.

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll: Jordan Rebekkah Baker, Stephen Thomas Barwick, Madison Renee Brawley, Jasmine Arianna Elam, Carrie Elizabeth Herlong, Destiny Almedia Jones, Emily Guadalupe Luna, Margaret Rose Prince, Rachel Mercedes Simpkins, Joshua Luke Wates, Madelyn Victoria Wise, Shannon Elizabeth Wood.

Seventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Haley Catherine Bates, Destiny Sh’Niya Benson, Anna Lauren Berry, Gavin Thomas Bilbrey, Tucker Robert Bledsoe, Tyler Glenn Boatwright, Jake Bennett Borden, Ayshia Rene Bush, Kevin Jacob Butler, Austin George Byrd, Carmen Anna Carrigan, William Thomas Clark, Chelsea Renee Glover, Caroline Elizabeth Hammond, Cameron Pelot Huston, Jamarvious Jones, Modesti Shananique Jones, Bradley Richard Kemp, Johnathan Marsh Kemp, Gennie Annette Key, Katherine Elizabeth Lewis, Merissa Nicole MacDonald, Yvonne Margaret Massey, ShaToya Jamya Moore, Marjorie Reyna Morris, Allyson Wrayne Newsome, Kaylee Allison Ott, Abigail Renee Owings, Ethan Thomas Padgett, Robert Allen Playford, Thomas Edgar Prince, Kendall Marquell Stover, Bryson Morgan Thompson, Kaitlyn Emily Faye Ticknor, Caroline Michelle Williams, Janiya Aaliyah Williams, Graceyn Joy Yonce.

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll: Olivia Faith Bedenbaugh, Julia Lee Crim, Mary Ashlyn Goforth, Gracie Elizabeth Herrin, Ivy Claire Collum Huiet, Hannah Grace Humphries, Rebecca Hart Lorimer, Essence Shanelle Mealing, Briele Sierra Potts, Weston King Whitfield.

Eighth Grade AB Honor Roll: Aja Brianna Anderson, La’Shanda Aaliyah Andrews, Markayla Andreona Barnes, Casey Reed Bledsoe, Deja Nikeia Bosket, Tyrese Jaquan Chandler, Mary Grace Clements, Jazmine Na’shay Coleman, Jupri Marquez Coleman, Nicholas Graham Edwards, Destinee Danielle Howard, Ty Brady Johnson, Jack Gallman Jolly, Macaleb Antoinette Kemp, Avion Nieah Mahoney, John Matthew Martin, Akaysha Chanel Mathis, Tyanna Monique McCalister, Destiny Lyntay Moton, Jazmine Nicole Neal, Genia Nokia Nicholson, Jeniyha Kwazariya Padgett, Stephanie P Palma, Jordan Melik Pixley, James Mahaska Polatty, Kayla Brenette Reeves, Andres Regino-De La Cruz, Lakelan Edwards Rutland, Alicia Michelle Thomas, Ashley Marie Thomas, Robert Noah Westbrook, Alexis Renee Williams, Brettford J. Wise.

Merriwether Middle School

Sixth Grade A Honor Roll: Caylin Arbaugh, John Ballard, Coy Barnes, Kate Barrett, Tatelyn Benton, Abby Bowser, Chloe Goforth, Victoria Jackson, Derek Rhodes, Marcella Strasser, Chase Strauss, Treston Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Colby Welsh.

Sixth Grade AB Honor Roll: Jacob Allen, Lauren Key, Jagger Bodie, Breanna Boulware, Demonte’ Brown, Brelyn Burt, Neely Busbee, Jackson Calloway, Kalie Carlisle, Isiaha Corley, Dalton Gallagher, Justin Greene, Gabriel Grucela, Jenna Hall, Brooke Hattaway, Adam Houk, Malik James, Regan Lewis, Bryson Lowe, Jeremy Mathis, Jasmine McCain, Kassidy Miller, Maurice Milton, KyLeigh Patton, Garrett Reville, Connor Revis, Katelyn Roberts, Christian Rogers, Grace Seawright, Braeden Sides, Spencer Siverhus, Marissa Sprouse, Lilly Strawn, Maddie Strawn, Zharnae Thomas, Brianna Walden, Jada Walker, Skylan Walters, Brooks Wight, Aaron Witmer.

Seventh Grade A Honor Roll: Rebecca Adams, Jud Childress, Jenna Crase, Kelsey Kenrick, Grayson Kirkland, Nathan Kulp, Lexi Quarles, Stephanie Yano.

Seventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Ashley Ard, Natalie Brenes, Wyatt Chapman, Anna Costello, Britt Creswell, Karli Culpepper, Natalie Deal, Jim Gorman, Whit Guess, Anna Kate Hightower, Tyler Holmes, Brianna Jones, Nia Lott, Christian Lowe, Emilie Martin, Connor McPherson, Bailey Parr, Makayla Robinson, Lane Rutland, Kiana Ryan, Gracie Smith, Austin Tager, Elizabeth Taylor, Haleigh Timmons, Colin Trahan, Kendall Tuttle, Beth Verdery, Ethan Wood.

Eighth Grade A Honor Roll:David Bombard, Caresse Carree, Bethany Crawford, Meg Hoffman, Elijah Knight, Kristen Langford, Tommy McCain, Njasi Oji, Avery Shapiro, Adam Weeks.

Eighth Grade AB Honor Roll: Kaitlyn Allen, Nyah Allen, Rebecca Andrews, Allie Brown, James Bryant, Michael Gibbs, Travis Grose, Clyde Houk, Katie Jackson, Evan Johnson, Erin Kelly, Noah Ladousier, Payton LaLonde, Lauren Naomi, Ana Lee Oliver, Cassidy Pfenning, Ethan Sinclair, Caleb Skinner, Tyra Thomas. 

Strom Thurmond High School

Ninth Grade A Honor Roll: Emily Ann Santiago –Preachers.

Ninth Grade AB Honor Roll: Caroline Rebecca Ball, Jared Austin Bass, Jared Michael Bodiford, Alana Grace Caddell, April Jean Doren, Lindsey Marie Glover, Misty Joann Henderson, Joseph Andrew Hoffman, Lee McKie Jolly, Larenz Dashawn Mealing, Brendyia Da’Lencia Parks, Brandon Lee Pugh, Willie Rodney Smith, Bonnie Elizabeth Watson.

Tenth Grade A Honor Roll: Tannor Allen Byrd, Henry Taylor Cartrett, Bailey Nicole Pedersen, DeAndre’ Nashiem Ryan, Scott Edward Sherman, Brianna Nicole Thomas, Alana Victoria Thurmond, Olivia Sierra Tucker.

Tenth Grade AB Honor Roll: Derek Arthur Barnhart, Kayla Denise Bush, Kayla Ann Cleveland, Correy Sherod Cunningham, Amber Nicole Dingess, Vicente Esparza, Cassidy Camille Farrer, Shelby LeRene Faust, Mallory Elizabeth Fulmer , Joshua Thomas Godfrey, Alexis Latrice Gordon, Hailey Alexander Haggerty, Jazwaniqua Teana Harris, Tayten Kristofer Howard, Elisha Aaron Israel, Geddings Lyle Jhant, Aaron Leonard Mathis, Elizebeth Eyvonne Mikell, Tori Chante’ Nicholson, Samantha Victoria-McKenz Prescott, Zachary James Revert, Marissa Joy Smart, Elfego Alexis Vera Artega, Marcus Jamal Williams, Pressley Elizabeth Wilson, Elizabeth Lauren Yonce.

Eleventh Grade A Honor Roll: Breanna Leigh Benenhaley, Amanda Dawn Horton, Arturo Aguirre Pineda.

Eleventh Grade AB Honor Roll: Antonia Danielle Adams, Delshawn Octavia Anderson, Brooke Ann Benenhaley, Brittany Layne Berry, Tristan Diaz Bush, Calli Alexis Canipe, Courtnie Sara Coon, Micah Elizabeth Goforth, John Caleb Hoffmann, Kayce Lynn Locklair, Justin Earl Maddox, Miranda Elisabeth Mullins, Nicholas Marquez Polly, Grace Marie Russ, Jazmin Nicole Truesdell.

Twelfth Grade A Honor Roll: Karson Lynn Barrett, Amanda Nicole Biddlecome, Kalei Mariah Bowser,  Yahaira Escalera, Rachel Dawn Farmer, John William Gillespie, Amber Miranda Laughinghouse, Coty Lynn Stone, Kaeli Christine Wates, McKenzie Lee Wilson.

Twelfth Grade AB Honor Roll: Jacob Henry Bass,  Robert Kenneth Broadwater, Kadeidra Ta Shae Chandler,  Margaret Bentley Childress,  Justin Eli Farrer,  Madeleine Magaly Figueroa, Nayeli Ojeda Garcia, Douglas Carl Hayes,  Brooklyn Paige Johnson,  Amber Kevetta Lee,  Sally Rose Mickelsen,  Jeremy Rashad Pixley,  Reanna Jo Prince,  Jenna Shaye Redman, Eboney La-Bree Sharpton, Megan Lillian Sherman,  Jacob Karlton Smith, Morgan Dianna Spaulding, Erin Kaitlin Sweeney,  Kaitlyn Elana Truesdell, Dewey Smarr Wilson.

One Response to School District Honor Roll 2nd Nine Weeks 2013-2014

  1. Pingback: Local students earn distinction at WSU | Cara Watson